Return to Headlines

Honor Roll

Fifth Marking Period Honor Roll

6th Grade

High Honors 3.8-4.0

* = 4.0 GPA

Biddle-Walton, Gorjyss A.*
Bradley, Braylon L.
Brown, Kaedyn J.*
Bryant, Desmond J.
Crawford, Kristian D.
Crockett, Makenzi L.
Cunningham, Stephanie A.
Dillard, Marquell L. Jr
Fleming, Christian N.
Fletcher, Joseph R.*
Gatica, Cameron D.*
Griffin, Brianna M.
Hand, Marcus M.
Harper, Keon T.*
Hawkins, Mason J.
Humphries, Rachael S.*
James, Leah M.
Jones, Seniyah V.
McKenney, Karson T.*
Moore, Ariel S.
Northrup, Jordan E.
Paige-Williams, Eunyse Y.*
Perry, Shamari’a N.
Price, Jada R.
Reaves, Honesti N.*
Smith, Alexander L.*
Smith, Diamond A.
Spencer, Morgan E.
Strang, Nevaeh M.
Taylor, Alexia C.*
Thabet, Ayah A.*
Wells, Saniya L.
Worthington, Jayda M.
Zalewski, Chloe L.

Honors 3.5-3.799

Abron, Andrew L.
Al-Wageh, Somayah N.
Dishmon, Iniya R.
Drew, Joshua C.
Fadel, Jenna A.
Ferguson, Callie S.
Hansen, Alexzander L.
Henry, Kennedi M.
Johnson, Torreyon K.
Keys, Taylor L.
Kilts, Nevaeh L.
Knox, Ray’Ionna D.
Mathews, Wyatt J.
Maxon, Ji’Mani K.
Orban, Charity A.
Perez, Abraham M. Jr
Rickard, Alonzo J.
Robbins, Cole D.
Sperling, Aubrey N.
Triplett, Rania K.
Twigg, Nolen W.
Watkins, Brianna M.

With Honors 3.0-3.499

Blanchard, Jayden A.
Burley, Alijah M.
Card, Nicholas N.
Casilla Arias, Daniel J.
Ciurzenski, Ariana R.
Comstock, Mathew K.
Copeland, Mi’Avian A.
Dixon, Seanna K.
Dones, Santavion K.
Durbin, Trinity R.
English, Madison C.
Green-Walker, Briana C.
Green-Walker, Brion J.
Hansle, Elijah I.
Holliman, Ebonie A.
Holmes, Tamaase R.
Humphries, Rashad T. Jr
James, Sharell A.
Lewis, Malaya A.
Linson, Davis R.
Maxwell, DeAndrius J.
May, Aydin L.
McKay, Nickolas T.
Murdock, Josiah M.
Patton, Tristian Z.
Porterfield, Christian L.
Riouse, Jacoby R.
Roberts, Jay’onna L.
Shepard, Richard A.
Smith, Sydnie L.
Thomas, Ja’Ccob A.
Toins, Alycia M.
Urlacher, Abbey M.
Vaughn, Isabelle A.
Wade, Immanuel K.
Ware, Keontey D.
Wesley, Daveah A.
Wiley, Tiffany D.

 

7th Grade

High Honors 3.8-4.0

* = 4.0 GPA

Clark, Paige A.
Cleveland, Egypt
Creel, Cheyanne R.
Davis, Jayla K.*
Dawson, Riley N.*
Edelen, Autumn A.
English, Serenity M.
Finley, MarQuisha A.
Harrington, Irelynn M.
Hawk-Leverette, Ne’Vaeha A.
Holder, Jacoby J.
Howard-Coolin, Rylee K.*
Irby, Na’Zarie L.
Jones, Anaia L.
Kellum, Jayda J.
Lee-Marshall, Jaiden D.
Menchaca, Cameron J.*
Miller, Julius T.*
Moore, Ty’ree E.
Murphy, Kyndal K.*
Ratynski, Ethan J.
Rawls, Nioki L.
Reaves, Ashanti L.*
Stephen, SeRenity J.
Taylor, Tyiona M.*
Ureche, Lily V.*
Woodberry, Calvion R.

Honors 3.5-3.799

Biddle-Walton, Darlynn A.
Blocker, Zantwan K.
Briggs, Alijah K.
Britt, Alexa J.
Broom, Cameron M.
Broom, Uriel J.
Brown, Jazmine R.
Buckley, Victoria S.
Fadel, Walid A.
Goddard, Nyiell E.
Greenlee, Shari A.
Hester, Tamia S.
Leach, Bella M.
Mason, Amere J.
McElroy, Maryah D.
Odum, Tino J. III
Sattiewhite, Makaio K.
Weatherly, Jaden A.
White, Taylor M.

With Honors 3.0-3.499

Adams, Mandy J.
Alexander-Belk, Imani A.
Boudreau, Alyvia A.
Brown, Brandon J.
Burke, Braylan J.
Council, Stephen G. Jr
Cunningham, William N.
Eldridge-Bush, Xavior D.
Fadel, Reham H.
Fortner, Laney J.
Garcia, Brianna A.
Gibson, Toni D.
Gill, Audrina M.
Hamilton, Darian J.
Hamilton, Preston C.
Harvell, Janiyah A.
Houston, A’Layah T.
Humphries, Rihanna J.
Jones, Tay’vion A.
Oliver, Faith E.
Owens, Skylar M.
Page, Arcinio L. Jr
Reed, Matthew S.
Sims, Mackenzie D.
Smith, Makayla S.
Taylor, BreyDen L.
Taylor, Carter J.
Warren, Kelvon’tae E.
Weaver, Timothy R. Jr
White, Kimiya V.
Williams, Tasia S.
Wright, Tyler M.

 

8th Grade

High Honors 3.8-4.0

* = 4.0 GPA

Adams, Talim M.
Albrati, Aysha N.*
Alhgrry, Hadeel O.
Alhgrry, Muhand O.
Banks, Jarqueze M. Jr
Brown, Kenidie A.*
Brown-McKinnon, Keiontae D.
Colbert, John A.
Freiburger, Jaxon D.
Hart, Tramariona J.*
Hilton, Olivia-Anne G.
Hinkle, Sharon J.
Hopkins, Tori R.*
Humphries, Amari *
Jackson, Tevin T.
James, Zanaria A.
Krakker, Savannah R.*
Mance, Tavares A.
Meinka, Abraham J.
Miller, Wyatt L.
Motley, Lauryn C.*
Pope, Zachary A.
Smith, Seth S.
Soderlund, Cadence I.
Steffy, Dane S.*
Stock, Jaleus N.*
Thompson, Mekhi A.*
Waters, Amari D.*
Watson, Robert D. II
Wilborn, Layla A.*
Williams-Bell, Asheley M.*
Yaklin, Brielle J.*
Zaid, Almamoon F.

Honors 3.5-3.799

Adams, Amya E.
Al Wageeh, Aisha A.
Allen, Holiday L.
Betts, De’anna J.
Brownfield, Levi J.
Burns, Dakota J.
Davis, Ava B.
Davis, Jacob M.
Davis, Jeriah A.
Fields, Dahnaven L.
Green, Jaden L.
Guise, Marquavion L.
Hairston, Kameron R.
Jackson, Eva M.
Klee, Madison M.
Lewis, Tozneya M.
Marek, Macy L.
Morris, Kristina M.
Oosterhof, Caleigh A.
Pollard, Dion T. Jr
Pollard, Quenisha J.
Pope, Sophie M.
Scott, Jae’da M.

With Honors 3.0-3.499

Auten, Kayli M.
Bailey, Leland D.
Bell, Kezia L.
Branch, Anniya J.
Burrow, Michael S.
Caulder, Nicholas J.
Cleveland, Tyrese R.
Coplin, Jacob A.
Cox, Tania M.
Gibbs, Valarie J.
Gladney, Saniyah L.
Hinojosa, Alyssa A.
Hinojosa, Jose’ A. III
Houseworth, Renaldo Jr
Hull, Tyanna A.
Hunter, Alyvia M.
Jenkins, Zaylon K.
Johnson, Courtni A.
Legrone, Darion M.
Lewis, Lyric E.
Link, Logen R.
Lopez-Nelson, Carlito S.
McKenney, Sasha F.
Momoh, Joshua I.
Moore, Parelle S.
Morris, Seleah A.
Murphy, Rafael D. Jr
Nelson, Corey C.
Parris, Quentin S.
Price, Jewelz Y.
Racer-Pease, Marick R.
Sekelsky-Rathbun, Dominic M.
Sharp, Damarion R.
Smith, Shawn R. Jr
Spillers, Eric L. Jr
Thorpe, James F.
Walker, JaQuavis T.
Washington, Acire N.