•  

    Carman-Ainsworth Fall Sports Schedule 2018

     ~ Schedule is tentative and subject to change ~

    Link to printable .pdf of the C-A Fall 2018 Sports Schedule

     

     

    Carman-Ainsworth Middle School                         

    8 Girls Basketball

    Monday, September 10, Lapeer, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 12, Swartz Creek, Home, 5:30 PM

    Monday, September 17, Brandon, Away, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, September 19, Fenton, Home, 5:30 PM

    Monday, September 24, Linden, Away, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, September 26, Holly, Away, 5:30 PM

    Monday, October 1, Owosso, Home, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, October 3, Davison, Home, 5:30 PM

    Monday, October 8, Flushing, Home, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, October 10, Kearsley, Away, 5:30 PM

    Monday, October 15, Grand Blanc East, Home, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, October 17, Grand Blanc West, Away, 5:30 PM                                          

    Coach:  Lance Belill

     

    7 Girls Basketball

    Monday, September 10, Lapeer, Away, 5:30 PM

    Wednesday, September 12, Swartz Creek, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, September 17, Brandon, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 19, Fenton, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, September 24, Linden, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 26, Holly, Away, 4:15 PM

    Monday, October 1, Owosso, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 3, Davison, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, October 8, Flushing, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 10, Kearsley, Away, 4:15 PM

    Monday, October 15, Grand Blanc East, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 17, Grand Blanc West, Away, 4:15 PM

    Coach:  Brian Klein

     

    7-8 Cross-Country

    (Boys run first, girls to follow)

    Tuesday, September 11, Brandon, Home, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, September 18, Kearsley, Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, September 25, Flushing, Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, October 2, Davison, Home, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, October 9, Grand Blanc East, Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, October 16, Holly, Away, 4:15 PM

    Coach:  Heidi Lewicki

     

    8 Football

    Wednesday, September 5, Swartz Creek (scrimmage), Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 12, Grand Blanc East, Home, 5:45 PM

    Wednesday, September 19, Flushing, Away, 5:45 PM

    Wednesday, September 26, Davison Cardinals, Away, 5:45 PM

    Wednesday, October 3, Lapeer, Home, 5:45 PM

    Wednesday, October 10, Gr Blanc West at GB East, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 17, Davison, Home, 5:45 PM

    Coaches: Chane Clingman  &  Reggie VanHook

     

    7 Football

    Wednesday, September 5, Swartz Creek (scrimmage), Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 12, Grand Blanc East, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 19, Flushing, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, September 26, Davison Cardinals, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 3, Lapeer, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 10, Gr Blanc West., Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, October 17, Davison, Home , 4:15 PM

    Coaches:  Henry Bazemore &  Kevin Nelms                

     

    7th & 8th Girls Volleyball

    Wednesday, November 7, Fenton, Away, 4:15 PM

    Monday, November 12, Flushing, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, November 14, Kearsley, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, November 19, Ortonville Brandon, Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, November 20, Swartz Creek, Away, 4:15 PM

    Monday, November 26, Grand Blanc East, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, November 28, Clio, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, December 3, Holly, Away, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, December 5, Linden, Away, 4:15 PM

    Monday, December 10, Owosso, Home, 4:15 PM

    Wednesday, December 12, Davison, Home, 4:15 PM

    Monday, December 17, Grand Blanc West, Away, 4:15 PM

    8th grade Coach:  Brandy Jackson

    7th grade Coach:  Emily Reed

     

    7th & 8th Wrestling

    Tuesday, November 13, Holly, Gr Blnc East, Sw Creek, Home, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, November 20, Davison, Away, 4:15 PM

    Thursday, November 29, Linden, Lapeer, Davison, Home, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, December 4, Ortonville Brandon, Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, December 11, Fenton., Away, 4:15 PM

    Tuesday, December 18, Kearsley, Away, 4:15 PM

    Coaches:  Richard Wyatt & Paul Haskins