• Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools

    School Building Time Schedules

    2019-20

     

     

    Secondary Buildings:

    High School 7:20 a.m.  –  2:15 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 7:20 a.m. –  10:42 a.m.

    Late Start Wednesdays 8:20 a.m.  –  2:15 p.m.

    PLC Schedule 6:55 a.m.  –  8:10 a.m.

     

    Middle School 7:55 a.m.  –  2:50 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 7:55 a.m.  –  11:17 a.m.

    Late Start Wednesdays 8:55 a.m.  –  2:50 p.m. 

    PLC Schedule 7:30 a.m.  –  8:44 a.m.

     

    Elementary Buildings:

    Dillon Elementary

    Regular Full Day 8:25 a.m.  –  3:38 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 8:25 a.m.  –  11:48 a.m. 

    Late Start Wednesdays 9:25 a.m.  –  3:38 p.m. 

    PLC Schedule 8:00 a.m.  –  9:14 a.m.

     

    Dye Elementary

    Regular Full Day 8:25 a.m.  –  3:38 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 8:25 a.m.  –  11:48 a.m. 

    Late Start Wednesdays 9:25 a.m.  –  3:38 p.m. 

    PLC Schedule 8:00 a.m.  –  9:14 a.m.

     

    Randels Elementary

    Regular Full Day 9:00 a.m.  –  4:13 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 9:00 a.m.  –  12:23 p.m. 

    Late Start Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.  –  4:13 p.m. 

    PLC Schedule 8:35 a.m.  –  9:49 a.m.

     

    Rankin Elementary

    Regular Full Day 9:00 a.m.  –  4:13 p.m.

    District wide ½ day 9:00 a.m.  –  12:23 p.m. 

    Late Start Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.  –  4:13 p.m. 

    PLC Schedule 8:35 a.m.  –  9:49 a.m.

     

     

    Early Childhood Programs:

    Early Head Start – C-A

    Full Day Session 8:30 a.m. –  3:45 p.m.   (Mon. – Thurs.)

     

    Head Start - GISD

    Morning Session  8:30 a.m. –  12:00 p.m. (Mon. – Thurs.)

    Afternoon Session 12:30 p.m. –  4:00 p.m. (Mon. – Thurs.)

    Full Day Session 8:30 a.m. –  4:00 p.m.   (Mon. – Thurs.)

     

     

    Alternative Programs:

    Carman-Ainsworth Baker Career Academy

    Monday – Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.

    Friday and ½ day 7:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

    Late Start Wednesdays 8:30 a.m.  - 2:45 p.m.

    PLC Schedule 7:25 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

     

    Woodland Programs

    Atlantis & Under 16

    Monday – Thursday   7:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

    Friday   7:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

    Late Start Wednesdays 8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

    PLC Schedule 7:15 a.m. - 8:15 a.m.